Maysedergasse 5, A-1010 Wien
Temporarily closed.
CELEBRATE WITH US

SPORTS CALENDAR


Naturally, being an Australian bar, we’re big on sports. Football, Australian footy, cricket, rugby, tennis - you name it, we’re probably screening it on our big screen televisions. Check out the sports calendar below and catch a game with other sport crazy fans in a good times atmosphere:

calendar week 07+ 08 (15.- 28.02.2021)
Rugby Union -

19th Feb: Premiership Rugby - Bath Rugby vs Gloucester Rugby @ 20:00 ( BT Sport 2 )

20th Feb: Premiership Rugby - Leicester Tigers vs London Wasps @ 15:30 ( BT Sport 2 )

21st Feb: Premiership Rugby - London Irish vs Bristol Bears @ 15:00 ( BT Sport 1 )

26th Feb: Premiership Rugby - Sale Sharks vs Exeter Chiefs @ 20:00 ( BT Sport 1 )

27th Feb: Six Nations Rugby – Italy vs Ireland @ 15:!5 ( ITV 1 )
Six Nations Rugby - Wales vs England @ 17:45 ( BBC + S4C )

28th Feb: Premiership Rugby - Northampton Saints vs Bath Rugby @ 13:30 ( BT Sport 2 )
Six Nations Rugby - France vs Scotland @ 16:00 ( BBC )

Cricket -

16th Feb: West Indies Super Cup 50 – Windward Islands Volcanoes vs Jamaican Scorpions @ 18:15 ( ESPN)

17th Feb: West Indies Super Cup 50 - Leeward Island Hurricanes vs Trinidad and Tobago Red Force @ 18:15 ( ESPN )

20th Feb: West Indies Super Cup 50 - Guyana Jaquars vs Trinidad and Tobago Red Force @ 18:15 ( ESPN )

21st Feb: West Indies Super Cup 50 – Barbados Pride vs Jamaican Scorpions @ 18:15 ( ESPN )

24th Feb: India vs England Test Series - 3rd Test Day 1 @ 10:00 ( Ch4 UK )
West Indies Super Cup 50 – Semi Final 1 TBC vs TBC @ 18:15 ( ESPN )

25th Feb: India vs England Test Series - 3rd Test Day 2 @ 10:00 ( Ch4 UK )
West Indies Super Cup 50 – Semi Final 2 TBC vs TBC @ 18:15 ( ESPN )

26th Feb: India vs England Test Series - 3rd Test Day 3 @ 10:00 ( Ch4 UK )

27th Feb: India vs England Test Series - 3rd Test Day 4 @ 10:00 ( Ch4 UK )
West Indies Super Cup 50 – Final TBC vs TBC @ 18:15 ( ESPN )

28th Feb: India vs England Test Series - 3rd Test Day 5 @ 10:00 ( Ch4 UK )

FIS SKI World Cup -

16th Feb: World Cup in Cortina – Ladies and Men’s Parallel l Giant Slalom @ 13:55
( ORF 1 + DAZN )

17th Feb: World Cup in Cortina – Parallel Team Event @ 12:30 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )

18th Feb: World Cup in Cortina – Ladies Giant Slalom First Run @ 09:50 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )
Final Run @ 13:20 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )

19th Feb: World Cup in Cortina – Men’s Giant Slalom First Run @ 09:50 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )
Final Run @ 13:20 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )

20th Feb: World Cup in Cortina – Ladies Slalom First Run @ 09:50 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )
Final Run @ 13:20 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )

21st Feb: World Cup in Cortina – Men’s Slalom First Run @ 09:50 ( DAZN + ORF 1 )
Final Run @ 13:20 ( DAZN + ORF )

26th Feb: Ladies Downhill in Val Di Fassa @ 11:40 ( ORF 1 + Eurosport 1 )

27th Feb: Men’s Giant Slalom in Bansko First Run @ 09:55 ( ORF 1 + DAZN )
Ladies Downhill in Val Di Fassa @ 10:55 ( ORF 1 + DAZN )
Men’s Giant Slalom in Bansko Final Run @ 12:55 ( ORF 1 + DAZN )

28th Feb: Men’s Giant Slalom in Bansko First Run @ 09:55 ( ORF 1 + DAZN )
Ladies Super G in Val Di Fassa @ 10:55 ( ORF 1 + DAZN )
Men’s Giant Slalom in Bansko Final Run @ 12:55 ( ORF 1 + DAZN )

Foot ball -

15th Feb: English Premier League - West Ham United vs Sheffield United @ 19:00 ( Sky Sports Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 + BT Sport 1 )
- Chelsea vs Newcastle United @ 21:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 1 )
German Bundesliga – Bayern Munich vs Arminia Bielefeld @ 20:30 ( DAZN + BT Sport 2 )
Spanish LA Liga – Cadiz vs Atheltic Club @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A – Hellas Verona vs Parma @ 20:30 ( DAZN )

16th Feb: Australian A League – Melbourne City vs Sydney FC @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
UEFA Champions League – RB Leipzig vs Liverpool @ 21:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 1 + DAZN + BT Sport 2 )
Barcelona vs PSG @ 21:00 ( Ger Sky Sports 2 + BT Sport 3 )

17th Feb: Australian A League – Melbourne Victory vs Wellington Phoenix @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
UEFA Champions League – Porto vs Juventus @ 21:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 2+BT Sport 2 )
Sevilla vs Borussia Dortmund @ 21:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 3 + BT Sport 3 )
English Premier League – Burnley vs Fulham @ 19:00 ( Sky Sport Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 4 )
Everton vs Manchester City @ 21:15 ( Ger Sky Sport 4 )
Spanish LA Liga – Levante vs Atletico Madrid @ 19:00 ( DAZN )
French Ligue 1 - Olympique Marseille vs Nice @ 21:00 ( DAZN + BT Sport 1 )

18th Feb : Europa League – Wolfsberger AC vs Tottenham Hotspur @ 18:55 ( PULS 4 + DAZN + BT Sport 2 )
Real Sociedad vs Manchester United @ 18:55 ( BT Sport 1 + DAZN )
Slavia Praha vs Leicester City @ 18:55 ( DAZN + ESPN )
Dynamo Kyiv vs Club Brugge @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Crvena Zvezda vs AC Milan @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Sporting Braga vs Roma @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Young Boys vs Bayer Leverkusen @ 18:55 ( SRF zwei + DAZN )
Krasnodar vs Dinamo Zagreb @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Olympiakos vs PSV @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Antwerp vs Rangers @ 20:30 ( BT Sport 3 )
Benifica vs Arsenal @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 2 + DAZN )
Salzburg vs Villareal @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Molde vs Hoffenheim @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Granada vs Napoli @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Maccabi Tel Aviv v Shakhtar Donetsk @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Lille vs Ajax @ 21:00 ( DAZN )

19th Feb: Australian A League – Adelaide United vs Central Coast Mariners @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
English Premier League – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Leeds United @ 21:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 1 + BT Sport 1 )
German Bundesliga – Arminia Bielefeld vs Wolfsburg @ 20:30 (BT Sport 3+DAZN)
Spanish LA Liga – Real Betis vs Getafe @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A – Fiorentina vs Spezia @ 18:30 ( DAZN )
Cagliari vs Torino @ 20:45 ( DAZN )
French Ligue 1 – Brest vs Olympique Lyon @ 21.00 ( ESPN + DAZN )

20th Feb: Australian A League – Western United vs Macarthur Bulls @ 07:00 ( BT Sport 2 )
Sydney FC vs Brisbane Roar @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 2 )
Austrian Bundesliga – Hartberg vs Ried @ 17:00 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 3 )
Austria Wien vs Rheindorf Altach @ 17:00 ( Ger Sky Sports Austria 2 )
Wattens vs St Pölten @ 17:00 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 4 )
English Premier League – Southampton vs Chelsea @ 13:00 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 1 )
Burnley vs West Brom @ 16:00 ( Sky Sports Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Liverpool vs Everton @ 18:30 ( Sky Sports Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Fulham vs Sheffield United @ 21:00 ( Sky Sports Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
German Bundesliga – Enitracht Frankfurt vs Bayern Munich @ 15:30 ( Sky Sport Bundesliga 2 )
Borussia M’gladbach vs Mainz 05 @ 15:30 ( Sky Sport Bundesliga 3 )
Freiburg vs Union Berlin @ 15:30 ( Sky Sport Bundesliga 5 )
Schalke 04 vs Borussia Dortmund @ 18:30 ( BT Sport 2 )
Spanish La Liga – Elche vs Eibar @ 14:00 ( DAZN )
Atletico Madrid vs Levante @ 16:15 ( DAZN )
Valencia vs Celta de Vigo @ 18:30 ( DAZN )
Real Valladolid vs Real Madrid @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A. – Lazio vs Sampdoria @ 15:00 ( DAZN )
Genoa vs Hellas Verona @ 18:00 ( DAZN )
Sassuolo vs Bologna @ 20:45 ( DAZN )
French Ligue 1 – Saint – Etienne vs Reims @ 13:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Nantes vs Olympique Marseille @ 17:00 ( ESPN + DAZN )

21st Feb: Australian A League – Melbourne Victory vs Newcastle Jets @ 06:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
Wellington Phoenix vs Western Sydney Wanderers @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
Austrian Bundesliga – Sturm Graz vs Wolfsberger AC @ 14:30 ( Sky Sport Austria2)
Admira vs LASK Linz @ 14:30 ( Sky Sport Austria 3 )
Salzburg vs Rapid Wien @ 17:00 ( Sky Sport Austria 1 )
English Premier League – West Ham United vs Tottenham Hotspur @ 13:00 ( Sky Sports Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Aston Villa vs Leicester City @ 15:00 ( Sky Sports Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Arsenal vs Manchester City @ 17:30 ( Sky Sports Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Manchester United vs Newcastle United @ 20:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 1 + BT Sport 1 )
German Bundesliga – Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen @ 13:30 ( BT Sport 2 )
Hertha BSC vs RB Leipzig @ 15:30 ( BT Sport 2 )
Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen @ 18:00 ( BT Sport 2 )
Spanish LA Liga – Barcelona vs Cadiz @ 14:00 ( DAZN )
Real Sociedad vs Deportivo Alaves @ 16:15 ( DAZN )
Huesca vs Granada @ 18:30 ( DAZN )
Athletic Club vs Villareal @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A – Parma vs Udinese @ 12:20 ( DAZN )
AC Milan vs Inter Milan @ 15:00 ( DAZN )
Atalanta vs Napoli @ 18:00 ( DAZN )
Benevento vs Roma @ 20:45 ( DAZN )
French Ligue 1 – Montpellier vs Rennes @ 13:00 ( DAZN + BT Sport 3 )
Nimes vs Bordeaux @ 15:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Lorient vs Lille @ 17:00 ( BT Sport 3 + DAZN )
PSG vs Monaca @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 3 + DAZN )

22nd Feb: English Premier League – Brighton and Hove vs Crystal Palace @ 21:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Spanish LA Liga – Osasuna vs Sevilla @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A – Juventus vs Crotone @ 20:45 ( DAZN )

23rd Feb: UEFA Champions League – Lazio vs Bayern Munich @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 3 + Ger Sky Sport Austria 1 )
Atletico Madrid vs Chelsea @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 2 + DAZN )
English Premier League – Leeds United vs Southampton @ 19:00 ( Sky Sports Main Event )

24th Feb: Australian A League – Adelaide United vs Western United @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
UEFA Champions League – Borussia M’gladbach vs Manchester City @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 2 + DAZN )
Atalanta vs Real Madrid @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 3 + Ger Sky Sport Austria 1 )
UEFA Europa League – Tottenham Hotspur vs Wolfsberger AC @ 18:00 ( BT Sport 1 + DAZN )
Spanish LA Liga – Barcelona vs Elche @ 19:00 ( DAZN )

25th Feb: UEFA Europa League – Arsenal vs Benifica @ 18:55 ( BT Sport 1 + DAZN )
Rangers vs Antwerp @ 18:55 ( BT Sport 3 + DAZN )
Villareal vs Salzburg @ 18:55 ( PULS 4 + DAZN )
Hoffenheim vs Molde @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Napoli vs Grenada @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Maccabi Tel Aviv @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Ajax vs Lille @ 18:55 ( DAZN )
Manchester United vs Real Sociedad @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 2 + DAZN )
Leicester City vs Slavia Praha @ 21:00 ( ESPN + DAZN )
AC Milan vs Crvena Zvezda @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Roma vs Sporting Braga @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Dinamo Zagreb vs Krasnodar @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Bayer Leverkusen vs Young Boys @ 21:00 ( SRF2 + DAZN )
PSV vs Olympiakos Piraeus @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Club Brugge vs Dynamo Kyiv @ 21:00 ( DAZN )

26th Feb: Australian A League – Melbourne City vs Brisbane Roar @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
UEFA Europa League - DRAW for Round of 16 @ 12:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
German Bundesliga – Werder Bremen vs Eintracht Frankfurt @ 20:30 ( BT Sport 2 + DAZN )
Spanish LA Liga – Levante vs Athletic Club @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A – Torino vs Sassuolo @ 20:45 ( DAZN )
French Ligue 1 – Rennes vs Nice @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 3 )

27th Feb: Australian A League – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Central Coast Mariners
@ 07:00 ( BT Sport 2 )
Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide United @ 09:00 ( BT Sport 2)
Perth United vs Western United @ 11:15 ( BT Sport 2 )
Austrian Bundesliga – Rapid Wien vs Ried @ 17:00 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 1 )
LASK Linz vs Hartberg @ 17:00 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 2 )
Admira vs Wattens @ 17:00 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 3 )
English Premier League – Manchester City vs West Ham United @ 13:30 ( BT Sport 1 + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
West Brom vs Brighton and Hove Albion @ 16:00 ( Sky Sport Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Leeds United vs Aston Villa @ 18:30 ( Sky Sport Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Newcastle United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers @ 21:00 ( Sky Sport Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
German Bundesliga – Bayern Munich vs Köln @ 15:30 ( BT Sport 2 )
RB Leipzig vs Borussia M’gladbach @ 18:30 ( BT Sport 1 )
Spanish LA Liga – Eibar vs Huesca @ 14:00 ( DAZN )
Sevilla vs Barcelona @ 16:15 ( DAZN )
Deportivo Alaves vs Osasuna @ 18:30 ( DAZN )
Getafe vs Valencia @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A – Spezia vs Parma @ 15:00 ( DAZN )
Bologna vs Lazio @ 18:00 ( DAZN )
Hellas Verona v Juventus @ 20:45 ( DAZN )
French Ligue 1 – Bordeaux vs Metz @ 13:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Dijon vs PSG @ 17:00 ( BT Sport 3 )

28th Feb: Australian A League – Sydney FC vs Macarthur Bulls @ 06:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix @ 08:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Austrian Bundesliga – Wolfberger AC vs Rheindorf Altach @ 14:30 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 1 )
St Polten vs Austria Wien @ 14:30 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 2 )
Sturm Graz vs Salzburg @ 17:00 ( Ger Sky Sport Austria 1 )
English Premier League – Crystal Palace vs Fulham @ 13:00 ( Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Leicester City vs Arsenal @ 13:00  ( Sky Sport Main Event + BT Sport 1 )
Tottenham Hotspur vs Burnley @ 15:00 ( Sky Sport Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Chelsea vs Manchester United @ 17:30 ( Sky Sport Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
Sheffield United vs Liverpool @ 20:15 ( Sky Sport Main Event + Ger Sky Sport 1 )
German Bundesliga – Union Berlin vs Hoffenheim @ 13:30 ( ESPN )
Mainz vs Augsburg @ 15:30 ( BT Sport 1 )
Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg @ 18:00 ( BT Sport 1 )
Spanish LA Liga – Celta de Vigo vs Real Valladolid @ 14:00 ( DAZN )
Cadiz vs Real Betis @ 16:15 ( DAZN )
Granada vs Elche @ 18:30 ( DAZN )
Villareal vs Atletico Madrid @ 21:00 ( DAZN )
Italian Serie A – Sampdoria vs Atalanta @ 12:30 ( DAZN )
Inter Milan vs Genoa @ 15:00 ( DAZN )
Napoli vs Benevento @ 18:00 ( DAZN )
Roma vs AC Milan @ 20:45 ( DAZN )
French Ligue 1 – Monaco vs Brest @ 13:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Lorient vs Saint Etienne @ 15:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Lille vs Strasbourg @ 17:00 ( BT Sport 3 )
Olympique Marseille vs Olympique Lyon @ 21:00 ( BT Sport 1 )

NFL Ameri can Foot ball -

Season break

NBA Basket ball -

15th Feb: Los Angeles Lakers @ Denver Nuggets at 02:30 ( Sky Sports Arena )

18th Feb: Houston Rockets @ Philadelphia 76ers at 02:30 ( Sky Sports Arena )

19th Feb: Brooklyn Nets @ Los Angeles Lakers at 04:00 ( Sky Sports Arena )

20th Feb: San Antonio Spurs @ New York Knicks at 23:00 ( Sky Sports Mix )

21st Feb: Miami Heat @ Los Angeles at 02:30 ( Sky Sports Arena )
Boston Celtics @ New Orleans Pelicans at 21:30 ( Sky Sports Arena )

25th Feb: Los Angeles Lakers @ Utah Jazz at 04:00 ( Sky Sports Arena )

26th Feb: New Orleans Pelicans @ Milwaukee Bucks at 03:30 ( Sky Sports Arena )

27th Feb: Portland Trail Blazers @ Los Angeles Lakers at 04:00 ( Sky Sports Arena )
Cleveland Cavaliers @ Philadelphia 76ers at 21:00 ( Sky Sports Mix )

28th Feb: Dallas Mavericks @ Brooklyn Nets at 02:30 ( Sky Sports Arena )
LA Clippers @ Milwaukee Bucks at 21:30 ( Sky Sports Arena )

NHL Ice hockey -
Tennis -

15th Feb: Australian Open – Day 8 from 01:00 ( Eurosport 1 )

16th Feb: Australian Open – Quarter Finals from 01:00 ( Eurosport 1 )

17th Feb: Australian Open – Quarter Finals from 01:00 ( Eurosport 1 )

18th Feb: Australian Open - Ladies Semi Final @ 04:00 ( Eurosport 1 )
Men’s Semi Final @ 09:30 ( Eurosport 1 )

19th Feb: Australian Open – Ladies Doubles Final @ 06:00 ( Eurosport 1 )
Men’s Semi Final @ 09:30 ( Eurosport 1 )

20th Feb: Australian Open – Ladies Singles Final @ 09:30 ( Eurosport 1 )

21st Feb: Australian Open – Men’s Doubles Final @ 05:00 ( Eurosport 1 )
Men’s Singles Final @ 09:30 ( Eurosport 1 )

22nd Feb: WTA Adelaide Open – Day 1 @ 01:30 ( DAZN )

23rd Feb: WTA Adelaide Open – Day 2 @ 01:30 ( DAZN )

24th Feb: WTA Adelaide Open – Day 3 @ 01:30 ( DAZN )

25th Feb: WTA Adelaide Open – Day 4 @ 01:30 ( DAZN )

26th Feb: WTA Adelaide Open – Day 5 @ 01:30 ( DAZN )

27th Feb: WTA Adelaide Open – Day 6 @ 01:30 ( DAZN )

28th Feb: WTA Adelaide Open – Day 7 @ 01:30 ( DAZN )

THROW YOUR PARTY, AUSSIE-STYLE


So you’re looking for a one-of-kind place to throw your party - how does an Australian opal mine sound? Our downstairs opal bar is designed for parties that people tell stories about for years later. Our sole mission for those who hold their parties at Crossfield’s is to make them feel at home and give them a memorable night. Bachelor or bachelorette nights, birthdays, company parties - our opal mine bar has been popular for hosting legendary parties for a while now. Interested in renting our downstairs opal bar for your party? Just write us an email: reservations@crossfield.at

BURGER of the month


Building original and flavour-packed burgers is one of our chef’s favourite games to play in the kitchen.

Every month, we give them licence to go crazy with their burger creations, and every month a delightfully unexpected burger baby is born.

Here’s this month’s creation:

CROC BURGER

Crocodile meat is high in dietary fibres and is a good source of omega-3 fatty acids.
It has been described as a healthy meat source for humans due to its high protein and low fat composition. The taste is described as being mild flavored and firm in texture. 

€15,90

beer of the month


With all the you beaut(!) beers out there, we can never make up our mind on which to put in our menu, so we decided we’d feature a different beautiful brew each month! The beer of the month at the moment is (insert dramatic drum roll, here):

HONIGBOCK BIENENSTICH

by BREWAGE/ AUT

Seasonal

The Bee Sting sparkles in the glass like amber. In the nose, resinous aromas of wild honey and beeswax can be made out. A first sip immediately reveals the soft and gentle character of this Bock. A generous helping of wild honey from Austrian beekeepers makes the beer well-rounded and harmonious – the perfect companion for chilly winter days.

 
Category: Honigbock
Vol: 7,5%
 
0,3L €3,80
0,5L €5,20